800-988-6543
Tour Packages Hot Deals Customized Tours China Visa Flight  




book your flight

China national emblem China natinal flag

China Visa Service - Fast Chinese visa application


CHINA VISA SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS

  1. Fill out your application for a Chinese visa on the V2013 Chinese Visa application form. Form must be typed, not hand written. Do not leave any areas blank but instead write "N/A"

  2. Fill out our Order form.

  3. Send your original passport with a copy of your information page, a recent passport photo, and all supporting documents to us at: China Tour USA, 7001 Corporate drive, Suite 210, Houston, TX 77036. On a separate sheet of paper list your company name and a Job description of what you do at your company.

  4. Plus send copy of your driver's license as proof of residence.

  5. Payment has to be check or money order only. (No credit cards)

  6. All documents have to be in single page, front page only. For more information about required documents for Chinese visa, please see Chinese Visa Requirement.


* Currently there is no same day or rush service at the Houston Chinese Consulate.
** PO Box addresses are shipped by USPS only, not FedEx or UPS.
*** Please contact China Tour USA at 713-568-8889 if there is any question.

For U.S. Citizen:

Number of Entry Validity Processing Time Consulate Fee Service Fee Return Shipping (up 6 passports)
1, 2 or multiple 6 or 12 months Regular 5 Business Days $140 $60 $30 (Fedex overnight with signature)
$25 (Fedex 2 days with signature)
$15 (USPS priority mail with signature)

For Non-U.S. Citizen: Must send original Green Card or Visa

Number of Entry Validity Processing Time Consulate Fee Service Fee Return Shipping
Single 3 Months 5 Business days $30 $60 $30 (Fedex overnight with signature)
$25 (Fedex 2 days with signature)
$15 (USPS priority mail with signature)
Double 6 Months 5 Business days $45 $60

* Currently no multiple entries allowed for non-US passport holders.

Below are the most type of Chinese visas selected by United State citizens.

1. Tourist Visa

(A) The L visa is issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist. Applicants are required to send their original passports, Chinese visa application for V2013, copy of Airline tickets and hotel reservations, or a copy of your tour group itinerary.

(B) The Q2 visa is issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days. Please submit the following:

* An invitation letter by a Chinese citizen who lives in China. Photocopy of Chinese ID or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the inviting individual. The invitation letter should contain:(b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures) (c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact number, address, signature etc.) (2) Photocopy of Chinese ID or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the inviting individual

(C) The S2 visa is issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days. Please submit the following:

* An invitation letter from the inviting individual (a foreigner who stays or resides in China for work or studies) Photocopy of Chinese ID or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the inviting individual. Theinvitation letter should contain:(a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.). (b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures, etc.) (c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact telephone number, address, signature, etc.). (2) A photocopy of the inviting individualís (a foreigner who stays or lives in China for work or studies) passport and residence permit. (3) Photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate ornotarized certification of kinship) showing the relationship of family members between the applicant and the inviting individual

2. Business Visa:

(A) The F visa is issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities. An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain: (1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.). (2) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures). (3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

(B) The M visa is issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities. Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation relevant entity or individual. Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain: (a). Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.). (b). Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures). (c). Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)